Country Icon

Canada Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 26 May 2017, 6:21am EDT
Canadian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BBD-B.TOBOMBARDIER INC CL60918302.182.10
SEK.VSECOVA METALS CORP.10225300.080.06
LUN.TOLUNDIN MINING COR25917807.826.70
NOT.VNORONT RESOURCES LTD.2856650.320.27
T.TOTELUS CORPORATION100601046.0243.35
CNR.TOCDN NATL RAILWAYS1321620104.4191.26
BTR.VBONTERRA RESOURCES INC6113390.530.33
TRP.TOTRANSCANADA CORP171906063.7661.58
DNX.VDYNEX POWER INC.236000.100.07
EIL.VEMPIRE INDUSTRIES LTD1208660.650.39

Canadian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
SKE.VSKEENA RESOURCES LIMITED7585920.050.09
ECA.TOENCANA CORP COM N469587014.3314.92
ABX.TOBARRICK GOLD CORP379445021.9623.34
BBI.VBLACKBIRD ENERGY INC16995200.400.48
ENB.TOENBRIDGE INC COM464724052.9756.11
CNQ.TOCDN NAT RES COM N261535040.2142.03
BMO.TOBK OF MONTREAL CO186948090.9993.21
G.TOGOLDCORP INC COM325582018.2520.03
HBM.TOHUDBAY MINERALS I20225107.187.87
POT.TOPOTASH CORP SASK195869022.2122.98
TUF.VHONEY BADGER EXPLORATION INC.1091210.010.03
CM.TOCANADIAN IMP BANK1636210105.24108.43