Country Icon

Canada Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 18 Feb 2017, 1:51am EST
Canadian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
^GSPTSES&P TSX COMP015838.6014727.20
FO.VFALCON OIL & GAS LTD8015170.230.11
MUM.VMUSTANG MINERALS CORP.871670.020.01
ABX.TOBARRICK GOLD CORP401305026.4123.75
VVN.VVICTORY VENTURES INC.5664480.100.04
HMI.VHINTERLAND METALS INC.1186700.050.04
CPO.VCOMPASS PETROLEUM LTD00.140.07
SRJ.VSPEARMINT RESOURCES INC.5623220.040.03
IVN.TOIVANHOE MINES COM29979204.862.10
G.TOGOLDCORP INC COM315191022.7621.26
TD.TOTORONTO-DOMINION302693069.4460.48
RY.TOROYAL BK OF CANAD233604099.0984.15

Canadian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
YRI.TOYAMANA GOLD INC C55931704.045.45
BTE-UN.TOBAYTEX ENERGY TR05.126.11
ENB.TOENBRIDGE INC COM165210054.9755.36
CNQ.TOCDN NAT RES COM N222013039.3740.81
BEI-UN.TOBOARDWALK R/EST I9456645.6250.70