Country Icon

Canada Stock Trends & Technical Analysis

Updated: 23 Apr 2017, 12:32am EDT
Canadian Stocks - Uptrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
CN.VCONDOR RESOURCES INC1926630.120.09
OOO.VOTIS GOLD CORP3006760.390.28
K.TOKINROSS GOLD CORP53187305.225.20
AUT.VAUTOMATED BENEFITS CORP00.030.02
COR.VCAMINO MINERALS CORPORATION2033411.760.28
DYA.VDYNAMIC FUEL SYSTEMS INC.12008100.890.51
ECR.VCARTIER RESOURCES INC1831210.270.18
ENB.TOENBRIDGE INC COM471251056.6455.91
SGH.VSTANDARD GRAPHITE CORPORATION7132920.170.09
SVI.VSTORAGEVAULT CANADA INC6377102.431.38
FCE-UN.TOFORT CHICAGO ENER015.8513.00
PYR.VPYROGENESIS CANADA INC.2946220.510.24

Canadian Stocks - Downtrending
TickerNameAvg Daily VolLast Close200 SMA
BTE-UN.TOBAYTEX ENERGY TR04.045.64
HCG.TOHOME CAPITAL GROU46359019.2527.98
FM.TO1ST QUANTUM MINLS311439012.9813.25
CR.TOCREW ENERGY INC13538204.456.23
XOP.VCANADIAN OVERSEAS PETROLEUM LIMITED11364000.010.09
POT.TOPOTASH CORP SASK218288021.8322.87
PWT-UN.TOPENN WEST ENERGY02.032.20
CUF-UN.TOCOMINAR REAL ESTA28318014.4315.25
BNP-UN.TOBONAVISTA ENERGY03.014.09
BIR.TOBIRCHCLIFF ENERGY13518707.098.46
AGI.TOALAMOS GOLD INC C107394010.2710.42